Niagara County and Niagara Falls City property record for 3005 Pine Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14301 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
| Square Footage | 2,707 sqft Gross Area |
| Lot Size | 5,400 sqft (0.124 acres) |
| Last Sale | $56,500 (2021) |
| Tax Bill | $4,868.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 291100 159.27-2-4 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 2,707 sqft Gross Area |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Lot Area | 5,400 sqft (0.124 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 108 ft x 50 ft Depth x Width |
| Cooling System | Partial Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 05/4581. |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3005 PINE AVE |
| City | NIAGARA FALLS |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14301-2445 |
| Property Usage | Commercial Property Usage |
| Type | Commercial > Office > Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
| Legal Description | TM 178 BL E LOT 5230 |
| Legal Subdivision | STEDMAN FARM |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4.000 |
| Jurisdiction | NIAGARA NY |
| Minor Civil Division | NIAGARA FALLS |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 21400 |
Source: Niagara County and Niagara Falls City records · APN 291100 159.27-2-4
Assessment roll updated April 17, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 135 MONTANA AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14211-1675 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 18, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 18, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 15, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 202124515 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 13, 1995 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2623000137 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | NIAGARA NY |
| Recording Date | Nov 18, 2021 |
| Property Address | 3005 PINE AVE, NIAGARA FALLS, NY 14301-2445 |
| Document Number | 0000004515 |
| Map Reference | MB 2 PG 178 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 06, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-24515 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 12, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $226.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3005 PINE AVE, 3005, NIAGARA FALLS, NY 14301-2445 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 135 MONTANA AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14211-1675 |
Source: Niagara County and Niagara Falls City records · Assessment roll updated April 17, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Niagara County |
| Municipality | Niagara Falls City |
| Unified School District | Niagara Falls City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868.00 | $54,800 (-) Land $18,900 Building $35,900 | $121,800 (+2%) Land $42,008 Building $79,792 |
| 2023 | $54,800 Land $18,900 Building $35,900 | $101,500 Land $35,006 Building $66,494 |
3005 Pine Ave is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Niagara County (36063C), updated November 6, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures