Lackawanna County property record for 30 Antler Ln, Dalton, PA 18414
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,200 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.959 acres (41,800 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $97,000 (Nov 1994) |
| Tax Bill | $51,837 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02902020003 |
| Primary APN | 02902020003 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Lot Area | 41,800 sqft (0.959 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 418 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Street Address | 30 ANTLER LN |
|---|---|
| City | DALTON |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18414-9005 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 100X418X100X372 DEER LAKE W-01 B-0390 L-0030 |
| Legal Subdivision | DEER LAKE |
| Legal Block | 390 |
| Legal Lot Number | 30 |
| Jurisdiction | LACKAWANNA PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BENTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2014 |
| Census Tract | 110201 |
Source: Lackawanna County records, as of April 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 30 ANTLER LN, DALTON, PA 18414-9005 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 17, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 17, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1492 / 604 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Lackawanna County assessment roll, as of April 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lackawanna County |
| County Subdivision | Benton Township |
| Unified School District | Lackawanna Trail School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $51,837.00 (+3,281.41%) Homeowner's exemption | $246,670 (+4,011.17%) Land $100,220 Building $146,450 | |
| 2024 | $1,533.00 | $6,000 Land $2,300 Building $3,700 | $246,670 (+4,011.17%) Land $100,220 Building $146,450 |
| $6,000 Land $2,300 Building $3,700 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 94% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures