3 Wilbur Dr, Sinking Spring (Reading), PA 19608 Property Records

Berks County property record for 3 Wilbur Dr, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,474 sqft · built 2008
Lot Size0.3 acres (13,068 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$217,160 (Apr 2008)
Tax Bill$2,643 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesNov 2021 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN4375-09-07-0189

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN4375-09-07-0189
Alternative APNs
  • 51-4375-09-07-0189
  • 51001131
  • 001131

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms10 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,474 sqft Living Area
Gross Area3,384 sqft
1st Floor Area2,474 sqft
Basement Area910 sqft
Family RoomFamily Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2008
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2008
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area13,068 sqft (0.3 acres)
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeAttached

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number51001131
Street Address3 WILBUR DR
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19608-9827
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionHEIDELBERG RUN WEST
Legal Block07
Legal Lot Number461
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionSOUTH HEIDELBERG
Census Block Group3
Census Block3004
Census Tract10702

Owner

Source: Berks County records · APN 4375-09-07-0189

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address3 WILBUR DR, READING, PA 19608-9827
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleApr 04, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleApr 04, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number200816612
Deed Book / Page5332 / 1402
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

November 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Property Address3 WILBUR DR, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-9827
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedNov 10, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address3 WILBUR DR, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-9827

Mortgage

Document Number0000054300
DateNov 01, 2021
Instrument2021054300
Lender
NameVISIONS FCU
TypeCredit Union
AddressENDICOTT, NY 13760
Agreement
AmountAmount Recorded
Term179 Months
DueOct 01, 2036

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionSouth Heidelberg Township
Unified School DistrictConrad Weiser Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$2,643.00 (+11.24%) Homeowner's exemption$151,800 (-) Land $26,000 Building $125,800$26,000 (-82.87%) Land $26,000
2024$2,376.00$151,800 Land $26,000 Building $125,800
1994$151,800 Land $26,000 Building $125,800

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Berks County (42011C), updated February 26, 2018 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 420110107023, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Policies4 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 203 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Greenlight Networks HoldingFiber10,000 / 10,000
XfinityCable2,000 / 250
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Wilbur Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number