3 Parkview Dr, Hannibal, MO 63401 Property Records

Marion County property record for 3 Parkview Dr, Hannibal, MO 63401

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,372 sqft · built 1967
Lot Size0.2 acres (8,712 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Tax Bill$1,340 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJun 2023 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNH10043

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNH10043
Alternative APN
  • 010.09.31.2.03.015.000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,372 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,372 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,372 sqft
FlooringWood

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1967
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1967
Exterior MaterialBrick
Construction TypeBrick
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area8,712 sqft (0.2 acres)
Lot Dimensions119 ft deep x 80 ft wide
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area420 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Patio Area168 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemNone

Location & Zoning

Account NumberH10043
Street Address3 PARKVIEW DR
CityHANNIBAL
StateMO
Zip63401
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionSUBD PARK TERRACE, ALL LOT 3 DIM DEED-80 X 119.72
Legal Range04W
Legal Township57N
Legal Section31
Legal SubdivisionPARK TERRACE
Legal Lot Number3
JurisdictionMARION MO
Township / Civil DivisionMASON
Census Block Group4
Census Block4002
Census Tract960900

Owner

Source: Marion County assessment roll, as of March 10, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address3 PARKVIEW DR, HANNIBAL, MO 63401
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateJun 6, 2023
Transfer Doc2023R001422
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

June 2023: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionMARION MO
Recording DateJun 8, 2023
Property Address3 PARKVIEW DR, HANNIBAL, MO 63401
Document Number2023R001422
Instrument DateJun 6, 2023
Instrument2023R001422
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 21, 2026

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address3 PARKVIEW DR, HANNIBAL, MO 63401

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Marion County assessment roll, as of March 10, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMissouri
CountyMarion County
MunicipalityHannibal City
Unified School DistrictHannibal 60 School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,340.00 (+0.98%)$21,890 (+10.06%) Land $1,380 Building $20,510$115,190 (+1%) Land $7,260 Building $107,930
2024$1,327.00 (+6.84%)$19,890 (-) Land $1,250 Building $18,640
2023$1,242.00$19,890 Land $1,250 Building $18,640$104,720 Land $6,600 Building $98,120

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 13, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Community Rating SystemClass 9 (5% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 94% of the US · lower than 92% of Missouri
Wildfire Likelihood0.03% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemHANNIBAL PWS
serves 17,108 people · EPA ID MO2010344
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionAug 2024
Lead5 ppb (2022–2024)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityE. coli
not recorded as resolved · Aug 2023
Treatment failure
resolved · Oct 2016
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting1
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 69 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000

May also be available: Chariton Valley Telephone.

Nearby Properties on Parkview Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number