Ohio County property record for 3 Northcrest Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003 · Last verified November 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
| Square Footage | 2,158 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 12,720 sqft (0.292 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $249,000 (2014) |
| Tax Bill | $2,002.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 01-RB2J-0156.0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,158 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,158 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 528 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 528 sqft Finished |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Brick Construction |
| Lot Area | 12,720 sqft (0.292 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 146 ft x 95 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Basement Garage |
| Patio Area | 168 sqft Patio |
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 54 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 00629301 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3 NORTHCREST CT |
| City | WHEELING |
| State | WV |
| Zip | 26003-4925 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 347 MCCULLEY ESTATES SEC 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | MCCULLEY ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 347 |
| Jurisdiction | OHIO WV |
| Minor Civil Division | 3 |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 1901 |
Source: Ohio County records · APN 01-RB2J-0156.0000
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 3 NORTHCREST CT, WHEELING, WV 26003-4925 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 07, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 07, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 0000875475 |
| Deed Book / Page | 875 / 475 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Ohio County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | West Virginia |
| County | Ohio County |
| Municipality | Bethlehem Village |
| Unified School District | Ohio County School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002.00 (+9.4%) Homeowner's exemption | $154,380 (+6.81%) Land $24,060 Building $130,320 | $257,300 (+6.81%) Land $40,100 Building $217,200 |
| 2023 | $1,830.00 (-0.22%) Homeowner's exemption | $144,540 (-) Land $24,060 Building $120,480 | $240,900 (-) Land $40,100 Building $200,800 |
| 2022 | $1,834.00 Homeowner's exemption | $144,540 Land $24,060 Building $120,480 | $240,900 Land $40,100 Building $200,800 |
3 Northcrest Ct is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Ohio County (54069C), updated July 17, 2006
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 21st in West Virginia |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures