Orange County and Minisink Town property record for 3 First Ave, Monroe, NY 10950 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1936 |
| Square Footage | 2,360 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 13,000 sqft (0.298 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 576 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $6,766.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 333801 102-1-32 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Units | 2 Units |
| Building Area | 2,360 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,716 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,234 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,126 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1936 |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Lot Area | 13,000 sqft (0.298 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 130 ft x 100 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 356 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Sewage Connected |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 102-1-32 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3 FIRST AVE |
| City | MONROE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10950-2061 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 32.00 |
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | MINISINK |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3025 |
| Census Tract | 11702 |
Source: Orange County and Minisink Town records · APN 333801 102-1-32
Assessment roll updated April 29, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 423, UNIONVILLE, NY 10988-0423 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 14, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000033320 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Recording Date | Feb 06, 2026 |
| Property Address | 3 FIRST AVE, UNIONVILLE, NY 10988-2003 |
| Document Number | 0000008997 |
| Book / Page | 15850 / 1870 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20260008997 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 25, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | PO BOX 423, UNIONVILLE, NY 10988-0423 |
Source: Orange County and Minisink Town records · Assessment roll updated April 29, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Orange County |
| County Subdivision | Minisink Town |
| Municipality | Unionville Village |
| Unified School District | Minisink Valley Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87,800 (-) Land $12,000 Building $75,800 | $303,200 (+7.52%) | |
| 2024 | $6,766.00 | $87,800 (-) Land $12,000 Building $75,800 | $282,000 (+5.94%) |
| 2023 | $87,800 (-) Land $12,000 Building $75,800 | $266,200 (+14.35%) Land $36,383 Building $229,817 | |
| 2022 | $87,800 Land $12,000 Building $75,800 | $232,800 Land $31,818 Building $200,982 |
3 First Ave is in FEMA Zone X (minimal flood hazard (unshaded X)), outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Orange County (36071C), updated September 26, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard (unshaded X) |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024)
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 4,167 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Lookups use the parcel center point against federal datasets; a lot that straddles a boundary may differ at its edges, and lenders make the official flood determination. Wildfire values come from a national model at roughly 900 ft resolution with fuels as of 2020 and describe conditions, not a forecast.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures