Lancaster County property record for 3 Cedar Chase Dr, Mountville, PA 17554
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,770 sqft · built 2010 |
| Lot Size | 0.44 acres (19,166 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $360,000 (Jun 2010) |
| Tax Bill | $7,970 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2026 Line of Credit Mar 2021 Mortgage + 3 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 300-30897-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 300-30897-0-0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 14 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,770 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,560 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,258 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,512 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,242 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2010 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 19,166 sqft (0.44 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 108 sqft |
| Deck Area | 204 sqft |
| Patio Area | 488 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17554-1671 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-3 |
| Legal Description | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR |
| Legal Subdivision | CEDAR CHASE FINAL PLAN |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST HEMPFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2050 |
| Census Tract | 11505 |
Source: Lancaster County records, as of October 5, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR, MOUNTVILLE, PA 17554-1671 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 24, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit SECURITY TRUST COMPANY |
| Mar 29, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage AMRES CORPORATION |
| Mar 16, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
| Aug 26, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage AMRES CORPORATION |
| Jan 15, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 1, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 1, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20105859696 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 24, 2026 |
| Property Address | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR, MOUNTVILLE, PA 17554-1671 |
| Document Number | 0000040091 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 18, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202640091 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 5, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR, MOUNTVILLE, PA 17554-1671 |
| Document Number | 0000040091, |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 24, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202640091 |
| Name | SECURITY TRUST COMPANY |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Sep 23, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Initial Type | Adjustable Rate |
| Adjustable | Adjustable Rate Rider |
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Property Address | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR, MOUNTVILLE, PA 17554-1671 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2021 |
| Title Company | SENTEX SETTLEMENT SERVICES INC, SENTEX SETTLEMENT SVCS INC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0006590929 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 29, 2021 |
| Instrument | 6590929 |
| Name | AMRES CORPORATION |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE, PA 19053 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Property Address | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR, MOUNTVILLE, PA 17554-1671 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0006386968 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 16, 2018 |
| Instrument | 6386968 |
| Name | MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | MECHANICSBURG, PA 17055 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 359 Months |
| Due | Feb 20, 2048 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Property Address | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR, MOUNTVILLE, PA 17554-1671 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0006541970 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 26, 2020 |
| Instrument | 6541970 |
| Name | AMRES CORPORATION |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE, PA 19053 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Property Address | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR, MOUNTVILLE, PA 17554-1671 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3 CEDAR CHASE DR, MOUNTVILLE, PA 17554-1671 |
| Document Number | 0006574440 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 15, 2021 |
| Instrument | 6574440 |
| Name | MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | MECHANICSBURG, PA 17055 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 359 Months |
| Due | Dec 29, 2050 |
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | West Hempfield Township |
| Unified School District | Hempfield School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $344,000 (-) Land $109,200 Building $234,800 | $344,000 (-) Land $109,200 Building $234,800 | |
| 2025 | $7,970.00 (+2.75%) | ||
| 2024 | $7,757.00 | $344,000 Land $109,200 Building $234,800 | |
| 2018 | $344,000 Land $109,200 Building $234,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | COLUMBIA WATER CO private · serves 25,200 people · EPA ID PA7360123 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Jan 2019 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 239 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Glo Fiber Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures