Miller County property record for 3 Blue Ridge Rd, Kaiser, MO 65047
| Property Type | Warehouse, Storage |
|---|---|
| Details | 7,050 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 0.7 acres (30,492 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $703,100 (Jun 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $2,625 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20783 |
| Primary APN | 20783 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 7,050 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Lot Area | 30,492 sqft (0.7 acres) |
| Account Number | 20783 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3 BLUE RIDGE RD |
| City | KAISER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65047-2002 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Warehouse, Storage |
| Legal Description | TRACT SE4 SW4 COMM SE COR TH |
| Legal Range | 15W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLAZE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 962801 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12070 W 159TH ST, HOMER GLEN, IL 60491-7850 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 3, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 3, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20093232 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | School of The Osage School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $54,930 (-) Land $2,550 Building $52,380 | $171,670 (-) Land $7,980 Building $163,690 | |
| 2025 | $2,625.00 | $54,930 (+11.71%) Land $2,550 Building $52,380 | $171,670 (+11.72%) Land $7,980 Building $163,690 |
| 2023 | $49,170 Land $2,320 Building $46,850 | $153,660 Land $7,250 Building $146,410 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 77% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 92 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Splash Wireless Internet Fixed Wireless | 200 / 25 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures