Miller County property record for 3 Archer Dr, Tuscumbia, MO 65082
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,232 sqft · built 1959 |
| Lot Size | 80 acres (3,484,800 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $880 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 069032000000001000 |
| Primary APN | 069032000000001000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,232 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,232 sqft |
| Basement Area | 616 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1959 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1959 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 3,484,800 sqft (80 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 2,800 sqft |
| Utility Building | 2,000 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 8 Buildings |
| Account Number | 6993 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 3 ARCHER DR |
| City | TUSCUMBIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65082-2345 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | E2 NE4 |
| Legal Range | 14W |
| Legal Township | 41N |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | JIM HENRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 962802 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 100 DRY CREEK RD, TUSCUMBIA, MO 65082-2346 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Miller County R-III School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,970 (-) Land $2,160 Building $12,810 | $99,770 (-) Land $14,300 Building $85,470 | |
| 2025 | $880.00 | $14,970 (+9.27%) Land $2,160 Building $12,810 | $99,770 (+10.99%) Land $14,300 Building $85,470 |
| 2023 | $13,700 Land $2,050 Building $11,650 | $89,890 Land $13,730 Building $76,160 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2015) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2015 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 71% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures