Kendall County property record for 2B Ave E, Comfort, TX 78013 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1984 |
| Square Footage | 2,184 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 67,518 sqft (1.55 acres) |
| Garage | Carport, 399 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $2,667.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R27792 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,184 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,456 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,184 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1894 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1984 |
| Exterior Material | Asbestos Exterior |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Metal Roof |
| Lot Area | 67,518 sqft (1.55 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport Garage |
| Garage Area | 399 sqft Garage |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 399 sqft Carport |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 280 sqft Shed |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 1,072 sqft Porch |
| Storage Building | 144 sqft Storage Building |
| Street Address | 2B AVENUE E |
|---|---|
| City | COMFORT |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78013 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | WARING BLK 6 LOT 7 THRU 12, 1.55 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | WARING |
| Legal Block | 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7-12 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Minor Civil Division | COMFORT |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2014 |
| Census Tract | 970101 |
Source: Kendall County records · APN R27792
Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 117, WARING, TX 78074-0117 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County records · Assessment roll updated May 26, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667.00 (+733.44%) | $202,880 (+41.63%) Land $44,290 Building $158,590 | $202,880 (-) Land $44,290 Building $158,590 |
| 2023 | $320.00 (-69.2%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $143,242 Land $44,290 Building $158,590 | $202,880 Land $44,290 Building $158,590 |
| 2022 | $1,039.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures