Stone County property record for 299 River Valley Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 492 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 3.04 acres (132,422 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,581 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2021 Sale |
| APN | 192-00010-000 |
| Primary APN | 192-00010-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 492 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,948 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 492 sqft |
| Flooring | Ceramic Tile |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 132,422 sqft (3.04 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 315 sqft |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 150 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 1,313 sqft |
| Patio Area | 208 sqft |
| Fence | Fence |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 15272.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 299 RIVER VALLEY RD |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-6404 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 10 LOT 11 LOT 12 |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 15 |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Legal Subdivision | ROUND BOTTOM POOL ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 10-12 11 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | WASHINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4001 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10 GOLDEN LAKE CIRCLE DR, WILSON, AR 72395-1504 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 21, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 21, 2024 |
| Prior Sale | Sep 30, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0219-000353 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 201 / 388 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 29, 2021 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | L202101109 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Apr 29, 2021 |
| Property Address | 299 RIVER VALLEY RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6404 |
| Document Number | DEED201/388 |
| Book / Page | DEED 201 / 388 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 23, 2021 |
| Instrument | L202101109 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 24, 2021 |
| Title Company | SUPERIOR TITLE, SUPERIOR TITLE SERVICES LLC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $759.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 299 RIVER VALLEY RD, 299, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6404 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 299 RIVER VALLEY RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6404 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581.00 | $43,670 (-) Land $8,400 Building $35,270 | |
| 2023 | $1,581.00 Homeowner's exemption | $43,670 Land $8,400 Building $35,270 | $218,350 Land $42,000 Building $176,350 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 63% of the US · lower than 66% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures