Miller County property record for 295 Hwy D, Kaiser, MO 65047
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,352 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 3.7 acres (161,172 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $242,300 (Nov 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $1,607 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11161 |
| Primary APN | 11161 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,352 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,160 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1991 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 161,172 sqft (3.7 acres) |
| Utility Building | 1,200 sqft |
| Account Number | 11161 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 295 HIGHWAY D |
| City | KAISER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65047-2128 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S2 SEC 27 |
| Legal Range | 15W |
| Legal Township | 40N |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLAZE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 962802 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 295 HIGHWAY D, KAISER, MO 65047-2128 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 5, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 5, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20135150 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | School of The Osage School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,270 (-) Land $2,870 Building $31,400 | $180,400 (-) Land $15,120 Building $165,280 | |
| 2025 | $1,607.00 | $34,270 (+14.88%) Land $2,870 Building $31,400 | $180,400 (+14.88%) Land $15,120 Building $165,280 |
| 2023 | $29,830 Land $2,610 Building $27,220 | $157,030 Land $13,750 Building $143,280 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 77% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures