Beaver County property record for 294 E 2nd St, Beaver, PA 15009 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
| Square Footage | 1,903 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 4,356 sqft (0.1 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $265,900 (2025) |
| Tax Bill | $920.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 14-001-0224.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,903 sqft Living Area |
| Attic Area | 247 sqft Attic |
| Attic | 1 Attic |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wood Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Metal Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Slate Roof |
| Lot Area | 4,356 sqft (0.1 acres) |
| Lot Width | 4.2 ft Width |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 221 sqft Porch |
| Account Number | 14-001-0224.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 294 E 2ND ST |
| City | BEAVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15009-2828 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 1 TALLON PL HS |
| Legal Subdivision | TALLON & FARRS |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Minor Civil Division | BEAVER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 602300 |
Source: Beaver County records · APN 14-001-0224.000
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 294 E 2ND ST, BEAVER, PA 15009-2828 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 20, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 20, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 15, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20253714769 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 30, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0003521776 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Beaver County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| Municipality | Beaver Borough |
| Unified School District | Beaver Area School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $125,400 (-) Land $30,750 Building $94,650 | $250,800 (-) Land $61,500 Building $189,300 | |
| 2025 | $920.00 | $125,400 (+487.35%) Land $30,750 Building $94,650 | $250,800 (+487.35%) Land $61,500 Building $189,300 |
| 2024 | $920.00 (-70.93%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,165.00 | $21,350 Land $3,650 Building $17,700 | |
| 1982 | $42,700 Land $7,300 Building $35,400 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures