Stone County property record for 294 Chateau Pointe Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 720 sqft · built 2024 |
| Lot Size | 9.33 acres (406,415 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $8,000 (Jan 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $1,620 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2022 Sale Jan 2020 Sale |
| APN | 156-00013-000 |
| Primary APN | 156-00013-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 720 sqft |
| Basement Area | 368 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 368 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2024 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2024 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 406,415 sqft (9.33 acres) |
| Garage Type | Built-in |
| Garage Area | 352 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 200 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 294 CHATEAU POINTE LOOP |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-6571 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 12= 5.8 AC LOT 13 = 3.53 AC |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 15 |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Legal Subdivision | HIGH RIDGE VISTAS |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | HARRIS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2038 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of December 23, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12 PALAMINO DR, VILONIA, AR 72173-8053 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2022 | Warranty Deed, Transfer FAULKNER COUNTY TITLE COMPANY, FAULKNER COUNTY TITLE CO |
| Jan 3, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 26, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 26, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 3, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2022224 |
| Deed Book / Page | 205 / 401 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 20, 2019 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | DEED196/030 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Jan 26, 2022 |
| Property Address | 294 CHATEAU POINTE LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6571 |
| Document Number | DEED205/401 |
| Book / Page | DEED 205 / 401 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 20, 2022 |
| Instrument | L202200224 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Title Company | FAULKNER COUNTY TITLE COMPANY, FAULKNER COUNTY TITLE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $26.40 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1102 S RIDGEVIEW DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 12 PALAMINO DR, VILONIA, AR 72173-8053 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Jan 3, 2020 |
| Property Address | 294 CHATEAU POINTE LOOP, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6571 |
| Document Number | DEED196/030 |
| Book / Page | DEED 196 / 030 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 20, 2019 |
| Instrument | L202000041 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $26.40 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 1398, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-1398 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | PO BOX 1398, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-1398 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620.00 (+5,685.71%) | $44,750 (+5,637.18%) Land $10,260 Building $34,490 | |
| 2023 | $28.00 | $780 Land $780 | $223,750 Land $51,300 Building $172,450 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 64% of the US · above 89% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures