Barry County property record for 29243 Farm Rd 1182, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 2 ba · 384 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 8.7 acres (378,972 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,739 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-0858-002 |
| Primary APN | 01-0858-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 384 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,512 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,512 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 378,972 sqft (8.7 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Account Number | 01-0858-002 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 29243 FARM ROAD 1182 |
| City | EAGLE ROCK |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65641-7102 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT.SWNE; SEC:28 TWN:21 RNG:26 |
| Legal Range | 26W |
| Legal Township | 21N |
| Legal Section | 28 |
| Jurisdiction | BARRY MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ROARING RIVER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2100 |
| Census Tract | 960600 |
Source: Barry County records, as of September 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 29243 FARM ROAD 1182, EAGLE ROCK, MO 65641-7102 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Barry County assessment roll, as of September 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Barry County |
| Unified School District | Cassville R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,549 (-) Land $8,816 Building $26,733 | ||
| 2025 | $1,739.00 | $35,549 (+7.34%) Land $8,816 Building $26,733 | $187,100 (+7.34%) Land $46,400 Building $140,700 |
| 2023 | $33,117 Land $8,816 Building $24,301 | $174,300 Land $46,400 Building $127,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 16, 2006
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 43% of the US · above 47% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.08% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 18 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures