Monroe County and Webster Town property record for 292 Salt Rd, Webster, NY 14580
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,248 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 5 acres (217,800 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $242,000 (Aug 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $8,974 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 265489 050.02-1-27 |
| Primary APN | 265489 050.02-1-27 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,248 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,456 sqft |
| Basement Area | 792 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 792 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Raised Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 217,800 sqft (5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 288 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Pool Type | Above-Ground Pool |
|---|---|
| Pool Area | 452 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 336 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 03181975000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 292 SALT RD |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-9738 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0021-14-04 WOODARD MNR LRD2 0214029 |
| Legal Subdivision | SALT TRACT |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 27.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEBSTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 11303 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 292 SALT RD, WEBSTER, NY 14580-9738 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 2, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 2, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 23, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20191140 |
| Deed Book / Page | 12220 / 285 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Aug 2, 2019 |
| Property Address | 292 SALT RD, WEBSTER, NY 14580-9738 |
| Document Number | 0000001140 |
| Book / Page | 12220 / 285 |
| Map Reference | LB 214 PG 29 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 29, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201908021140 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 5, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $968.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 292 SALT RD, WEBSTER, NY 14580-9738 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Webster Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,974.00 (+1.04%) | ||
| 2025 | $8,882.00 (+4.8%) | $186,500 (-) Land $51,900 Building $134,600 | $388,500 (+20.8%) Land $108,113 Building $280,387 |
| 2023 | $186,500 (-) Land $51,900 Building $134,600 | $321,600 (+10.36%) Land $89,496 Building $232,104 | |
| 2022 | $186,500 Land $51,900 Building $134,600 | $291,400 Land $81,092 Building $210,308 | |
| 2021 | $8,475.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 141 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures