Wayne County property record for 2916 Flora Ln, Wayne, MI 48184 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
| Square Footage | 1,583 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 11,761 sqft (0.27 acres) |
| Garage | 637 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $3,634.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 55 006 13 0012 002 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 1,583 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,583 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Lot Area | 11,761 sqft (0.27 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 115 ft x 103 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 637 sqft Garage |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Yes (Unknown Type) Water Source |
| Street Address | 2916 FLORA LN |
|---|---|
| City | WAYNE |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48184-1119 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 29X12B 13 N 23 FT OF LOT 12 ALSO LOT 13 T2S R9E L84 P61 WCR CABAR SUB |
| Legal Subdivision | CABAR |
| Legal Lot Number | 12-13 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Minor Civil Division | WAYNE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2007 |
| Census Tract | 566500 |
Source: Wayne County records · APN 55 006 13 0012 002
Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2916 FLORA LN, WAYNE, MI 48184-1119 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Trust |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 01, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0580780927 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Recording Date | Feb 13, 2023 |
| Property Address | 2916 FLORA LN, WAYNE, MI 48184-1119 |
| Document Number | 0580780927 |
| Book / Page | 58078 / 927 |
| Map Reference | LB 84 PG 61 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 01, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023029818 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 07, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2916 FLORA LN, WAYNE, MI 48184-1119 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2916 FLORA LN, WAYNE, MI 48184-1119 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Wayne County |
| Municipality | Wayne City |
| Unified School District | Wayne-Westland Community School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634.00 (-9.89%) Homeowner's exemption | $125,900 (+13.32%) | $251,800 (+13.32%) |
| 2023 | $4,033.00 (+10.58%) Homeowner's exemption | $111,100 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $3,647.00 |
2916 Flora Ln is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures