Rockland County and Ramapo Town property record for 29 Wayne Ave, Suffern, NY 10901
| Property Type | Apartments (5+ Units) |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 5 ba · 2,929 sqft · built 1960 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,583 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $278,108 (Feb 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $14,224 (2024) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2026 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 392607 54.27-1-46 |
| Primary APN | 392607 54.27-1-46 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 5 Baths |
| Units | 13 Units |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,929 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 6,366 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,237 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Old Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Frame |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Suburban |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 2,200 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00329130000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 29 WAYNE AVE |
| City | STONY POINT |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10980 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
| Local Zoning Code | 05 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 46.0 |
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Township / Civil Division | RAMAPO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 11902 |
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town records, as of October 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 845, MONSEY, NY 10952-0845 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 2, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 2, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 16, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20163546 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 24, 2004 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000036043 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Sep 22, 2026 |
| Property Address | 29 WAYNE AVE, SUFFERN, NY 10901-5430 |
| Document Number | 0000032499 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 18, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202632499 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 21, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000032499, |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 22, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202632499 |
| Name | CONVENTUS LLC |
|---|
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2056 |
| Max Rate | -1% |
|---|
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town assessment roll, as of May 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rockland County |
| County Subdivision | Ramapo Town |
| Municipality | Suffern Village |
| Unified School District | Suffern Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,224.00 | $40,000 (-) Land $12,500 Building $27,500 | $40,000 (-) Land $12,500 Building $27,500 |
| 2023 | $40,000 Land $12,500 Building $27,500 | $40,000 Land $12,500 Building $27,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 19, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (1982–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · Hurricane Irene |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SUFFERN VILLAGE serves 12,000 people · EPA ID NY4303675 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2022 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 165 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures