Erie County and Buffalo City property record for 29 Macamley St, Buffalo, NY 14220 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
| Square Footage | 2,444 sqft Total Area |
| Lot Size | 3,745 sqft (0.086 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 378 sqft |
| Last Sale | $100,000 (2018) |
| Tax Bill | $1,883.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 140200 133.22-5-8 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 2,444 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,222 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,222 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1925 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional Style |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite Exterior |
| Lot Area | 3,745 sqft (0.086 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 107 ft x 35 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 378 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 352 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 10612700 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 29 MACAMLEY ST |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14220-1219 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Description | 5O5. W SOUTH PARK |
| Legal Subdivision | THE BUFFALO CREK RESERVATION |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4010 |
| Census Tract | 200 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records · APN 140200 133.22-5-8
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9125 HILLVIEW DR, CLARENCE, NY 14031-1414 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 23, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Line of Credit M & T BANK |
| Mar 22, 2017 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 02, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 02, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 08, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 11325 / 1498 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 12, 2017 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0113109535 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jan 23, 2020 |
| Property Address | 29 MACAMLEY ST, BUFFALO, NY 14220-1219 |
| Document Number | 0113559923 |
| Book / Page | 11355 / 9923 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 23, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020018435 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 19, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 9125 HILLVIEW DR, 9125, CLARENCE, NY 14031-1414 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 9125 HILLVIEW DR, CLARENCE, NY 14031-1414 |
| Document Number | 0139275600 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 23, 2020 |
| Instrument | 13927/5600 |
| Name | M & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly (Revolving credit lines are monthly unless stated otherwise). |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Mar 22, 2017 |
| Property Address | 29 MACAMLEY ST, BUFFALO, NY 14220-1219 |
| Document Number | 0113109535 |
| Book / Page | 11310 / 9535 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 12, 2017 |
| Instrument | 000000059018 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 19, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Buffalo City |
| Unified School District | Buffalo City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883.00 (+15.95%) | $203,000 (+103%) Land $15,000 Building $188,000 | $203,000 (+24.84%) Land $15,000 Building $188,000 |
| 2024 | $1,624.00 (+212.91%) | $100,000 (-) Land $7,100 Building $92,900 | $162,602 (+13.82%) Land $11,545 Building $151,057 |
| 2023 | $519.00 | $100,000 Land $7,100 Building $92,900 | $142,857 Land $10,143 Building $132,714 |
29 Macamley St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Erie County (36029C), updated November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate flood hazard · within the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures