29 Hemlock Dr, Kutztown, PA 19530 Property Records

Berks County property record for 29 Hemlock Dr, Kutztown, PA 19530 · Last verified August 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,464 sqft · built 1984
Lot Size1.01 acres (43,996 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$2,087 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2023 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN5463-00-97-4970

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN5463-00-97-4970
Alternative APNs
  • 63-5463-00-97-4970
  • 63024560
  • 024560

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,464 sqft Living Area
Family RoomFamily Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1984
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1984
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area43,996 sqft
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeAttached

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHeat Pump
Heating FuelElectric
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number63024560
Street Address29 HEMLOCK DR
CityKUTZTOWN
StatePA
Zip19530-9664
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionBRANDYWINE ACRES WEST SEC 02
Legal Block97
Legal Lot Number17
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionMAXATAWNY
Census Block Group2
Census Block2021
Census Tract14102

Owner

Source: Berks County records · APN 5463-00-97-4970

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address29 HEMLOCK DR, KUTZTOWN, PA 19530-9664
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleJul 19, 1983
Deed SaleJul 19, 1983
Deed Book / Page1835 / 566
Last Transfer DateDec 06, 2023
Transfer Doc0000036646
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

December 2023: Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer

Document TypeIntrafamily Transfer
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Recording DateDec 12, 2023
Property Address29 HEMLOCK DR, KUTZTOWN, PA 19530-9664
Document Number0000036646
Map ReferenceMB 121 PG 1
Instrument DateDec 06, 2023
Instrument2023036646
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedDec 26, 2023

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address29 HEMLOCK DR, KUTZTOWN, PA 19530-9664

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address29 HEMLOCK DR, KUTZTOWN, PA 19530-9664

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionMaxatawny Township
Unified School DistrictKutztown Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$2,087.00 (+16.46%) Homeowner's exemption$158,000 (-) Land $45,100 Building $112,900$45,100 (-71.46%) Land $45,100
2024$1,792.00 (-71.62%)$158,000 (-) Land $45,100 Building $112,900
2023$6,315.00 Homeowner's exemption$158,000 Land $45,100 Building $112,900
1994$158,000 Land $45,100 Building $112,900

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Berks County (42011C), updated February 26, 2018 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 420110141022, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Policies7 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 59 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Service Electric TelevisionCable2,000 / 200
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Hemlock Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number