St. Charles County property record for 29 Greenview Dr, Defiance, MO 63341
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,485 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 9.52 acres (414,691 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $280,000 (Feb 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $5,690 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2026 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 620730B050 |
| Primary APN | 620730B050 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,485 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,974 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,135 sqft |
| Basement Area | 2,135 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 414,691 sqft (9.52 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 704 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 60 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Patio Area | 320 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 620730B050 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 29 GREENVIEW DR |
| City | DEFIANCE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63341-1322 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AA1 |
| Legal Description | CALLAWAY FARMS #3 LOT 76 |
| Legal Subdivision | CALLAWAY FARMS #3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 76 |
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOONE |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4000 |
| Census Tract | 312204 |
Source: St. Charles County records, as of September 17, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 29 GREENVIEW DR, DEFIANCE, MO 63341-1322 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Single Woman |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 4, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 4, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201395580 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5950 / 2172 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 24, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000041325 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Recording Date | Aug 28, 2026 |
| Property Address | 29 GREENVIEW DR, DEFIANCE, MO 63341-1322 |
| Document Number | 0000041325 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 24, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202641325 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 9, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 29 GREENVIEW DR, DEFIANCE, MO 63341-1322 |
Source: St. Charles County assessment roll, as of August 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Charles County |
| Unified School District | Francis Howell R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $95,035 (-) | $500,188 (-) Land $144,000 Building $356,188 | |
| 2025 | $5,690.00 | $95,035 (+7.4%) | $500,188 (+7.4%) Land $144,000 Building $356,188 |
| 2023 | $88,485 | ||
| 2022 | $465,715 Land $120,000 Building $345,715 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 25, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 6 (20% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · lower than 60% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ST CHARLES COUNTY PWSD 2 serves 100,587 people · EPA ID MO6024530 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from ST LOUIS CITY PWS |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2023 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 22 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Sparklight Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures