Morgan County property record for 28915 Ferry Landing Rd, Stover, MO 65078
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 986 sqft · built 1966 |
| Lot Size | 0.71 acres (30,930 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,146 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 17-9.0-31-400-002-005.001 |
| Primary APN | 17-9.0-31-400-002-005.001 |
|---|
| Building Area | 986 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 986 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1966 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1966 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 30,930 sqft (0.71 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 206 ft deep x 150 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 384 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Deck Area | 1 sqft |
| Boat Access | Boat Access |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 28915 FERRY LANDING RD |
|---|---|
| State | MO |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 3,4,5; ROCKVIEW ACRES; 150 X 206.2 IRR |
| Legal Range | 19 |
| Legal Township | 41 |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | ROCKVIEW ACRES |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3,4,5 |
| Jurisdiction | MORGAN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 470502 |
Source: Morgan County records, as of August 5, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4731 NW CANYON RD, LEES SUMMIT, MO 64064-1814 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Morgan County assessment roll, as of August 5, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Morgan County |
| Unified School District | Morgan County R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,300 (-) Land $8,075 Building $19,225 | $143,700 (-) Land $42,500 Building $101,200 | |
| 2025 | $1,146.00 (+12.91%) | $27,300 (+16.92%) | |
| 2024 | $143,700 (+16.92%) Land $42,500 Building $101,200 | ||
| 2023 | $1,015.00 (-0.29%) | $23,350 | |
| 2022 | $1,018.00 (+21.19%) | $122,900 Land $35,600 Building $87,300 | |
| 2011 | $840.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2020 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 58% of the US · above 89% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures