Lancaster County property record for 289 Clearview Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602
| Property Type | Farm - Dairy |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,416 sqft · built 1875 |
| Lot Size | 43.9 acres (1,913,591 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $19,214 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2025 Line of Credit May 2026 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 310-06433-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 310-06433-0-0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,416 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 768 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1875 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1875 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Slate |
| Lot Area | 1,913,591 sqft |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 84 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Propane |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 289 CLEARVIEW RD |
|---|---|
| City | LANCASTER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17602-1503 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Farm - Dairy |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST LAMPETER |
| Census Block Group | 5 |
| Census Block | 5007 |
| Census Tract | 13204 |
Source: Lancaster County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 289 CLEARVIEW RD, LANCASTER, PA 17602-1503 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 15, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit UNIVEST BANK & TRUST CO |
| May 15, 2026 | Deed, Transfer · Line of Credit UNIVEST BANK AND TRUST COMPANY |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 15, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000019422 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Property Address | 289 CLEARVIEW RD, LANCASTER, PA 17602-1503 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 29, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 317 STRASBURG PIKE, LANCASTER, PA 17602-1327 |
| Document Number | 20250031825 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 15, 2025 |
| Instrument | 20250031825 |
| Name | UNIVEST BANK & TRUST CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | SOUDERTON, PA 18964 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Aug 8, 2035 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | May 15, 2026 |
| Property Address | 289 CLEARVIEW RD, LANCASTER, PA 17602-1503 |
| Document Number | 0000019422 |
| Instrument Date | May 15, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202619422 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 289 CLEARVIEW RD, LANCASTER, PA 17602-1503 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0000019423, |
|---|---|
| Date | May 15, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202619423 |
| Name | UNIVEST BANK AND TRUST COMPANY |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate | 6.46% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Number | 0000019424, |
|---|---|
| Date | May 15, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202619424 |
| Name | UNIVEST BANK AND TRUST COMPANY |
|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
| Rate | 6.46% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | East Lampeter Township |
| Unified School District | Conestoga Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $927,000 (-) Land $699,000 Building $228,000 | $927,000 (-) Land $699,000 Building $228,000 | |
| 2025 | $19,214.00 (+2.38%) | ||
| 2024 | $18,767.00 | $927,000 Land $699,000 Building $228,000 | |
| 2018 | $927,000 Land $699,000 Building $228,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 15 (1978–2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 15 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2020 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures