Erie County and Eden Town property record for 2872 Maple Ave, Eden, NY 14057
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,524 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.672 acres (29,200 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $160,000 (Aug 2010) |
| Tax Bill | $6,339 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2017 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 144000 238.08-1-2 |
| Primary APN | 144000 238.08-1-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,524 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,524 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 29,200 sqft (0.672 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 292 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 506 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 007 0065000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2872 MAPLE AVE |
| City | EDEN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14057-1237 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | EDEN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3008 |
| Census Tract | 15301 |
Source: Erie County and Eden Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2872 MAPLE AVE, EDEN, NY 14057-1237 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 11, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 11, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2010143044 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11186 / 2780 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Property Address | 2872 MAPLE AVE, EDEN, NY 14057-1237 |
| Document Number | 0138014173 |
| Book / Page | 013801 / 004173 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 3, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 5, 2017 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2872 MAPLE AVE EDEN NY 140571237, EDEN, NY 14057-1237 |
| Document Number | 0138014173 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 14, 2017 |
| Book Page | 013801/004173 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 13, 2047 |
Source: Erie County and Eden Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Eden Town |
| Unified School District | Eden Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,339.00 (+111.58%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $2,996.00 (-51.32%) | $100,100 (-) Land $10,800 Building $89,300 | $270,541 (-) Land $29,189 Building $241,352 |
| 2024 | $6,155.00 Homeowner's exemption | $100,100 (-) Land $10,800 Building $89,300 | $270,541 (+10.81%) Land $29,189 Building $241,352 |
| 2023 | Homeowner's exemption | $100,100 (-) Land $10,800 Building $89,300 | $244,146 (+12.19%) Land $26,341 Building $217,805 |
| 2022 | $100,100 Land $10,800 Building $89,300 | $217,609 Land $23,478 Building $194,131 | |
| 2021 | $2,781.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 168 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures