Barry County property record for 28664 Farm Rd 1180, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,440 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 17.6 acres (766,656 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,342 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-0747-002 |
| Primary APN | 01-0747-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 1,440 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2021 |
| Lot Area | 766,656 sqft (17.6 acres) |
| Account Number | 01-0747-002 |
|---|---|
| City | EAGLE ROCK |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65641 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT. N 1/2 NW FRL. (AKA: TRACT 4) : SEC:21 TWN:21 RNG:26 |
| Legal Range | 26W |
| Legal Township | 21N |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Legal Tract | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | BARRY MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ROARING RIVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1029 |
| Census Tract | 960401 |
Source: Barry County records, as of September 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 28664 FARM ROAD 1180, EAGLE ROCK, MO 65641-7183 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 16, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 16, 2024 |
| Prior Sale | Oct 22, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20244220 |
| Deed Book / Page | 24 / 4109 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 19, 2024 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000004220 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Barry County assessment roll, as of September 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Barry County |
| Unified School District | Cassville R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,427 (-) Land $3,126 Building $24,301 | ||
| 2025 | $1,342.00 | $27,427 (+8.74%) Land $3,126 Building $24,301 | $145,200 (+8.68%) Land $17,300 Building $127,900 |
| 2023 | $25,223 Land $3,126 Building $22,097 | $133,600 Land $17,300 Building $116,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 16, 2006
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 87% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
May also be available: Brightspeed, T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures