Henry County property record for 286 Henry Midway Rd, Henry, TN 38231
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 924 sqft · built 2017 |
| Lot Size | 4.9 acres (213,444 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $35,000 (Aug 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $342 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 040103 03603 |
| Primary APN | 040103 03603 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 924 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 924 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2017 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 213,444 sqft (4.9 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|
| Street Address | 286 HENRY MIDWAY RD |
|---|---|
| City | HENRY |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38231-3730 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 12, COUNTY AREA: R01 |
| Jurisdiction | HENRY TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 1 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2053 |
| Census Tract | 969200 |
Source: Henry County records, as of January 26, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 103 WAYNE LLOYD RD, BRADFORD, TN 38316-8737 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 4, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 4, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 18, 1994 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 213 / 67 |
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 16, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 000656/901 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Henry County assessment roll, as of January 26, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Henry County |
| Unified School District | Henry County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342.00 (+6.88%) | $28,525 (+68.79%) Land $12,350 Building $16,175 | $114,100 (+68.79%) Land $49,400 Building $64,700 |
| 2023 | $16,900 (-) Land $7,725 Building $9,175 | ||
| 2022 | $320.00 | $16,900 Land $7,725 Building $9,175 | $67,600 (-) Land $30,900 Building $36,700 |
| 2020 | $67,600 Land $30,900 Building $36,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 28, 2007
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 72% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| West Kentucky Rural Telephone Cooperative Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures