Logan County property record for 286 Garner Ln, Delaware, AR 72835
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,288 sqft |
| Lot Size | 24.8 acres (1,083,773 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $235,000 (Aug 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $622 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2012 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 100-00084-000 |
| Primary APN | 100-00084-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,288 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,288 sqft |
| Utility Area | 45 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 1,083,773 sqft (24.8 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 288 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 288 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 180 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 160 sqft |
| Utility Building | 875 sqft |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 286 GARNER LN |
|---|---|
| City | DELAWARE |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72835-9292 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT SWSE (15.88) PT SWSE (9) |
| Legal Range | 22 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 02 |
| Legal Subdivision | S2 T7N R22W |
| Jurisdiction | LOGAN AR |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1078 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Logan County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 286 GARNER LN, DELAWARE, AR 72835-9292 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 14, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 14, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 3, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LOGAN AR |
| Recording Date | Dec 3, 2012 |
| Property Address | 286 GARNER LN, DELAWARE, AR 72835-9292 |
| Document Number | 201210/638 |
| Book / Page | 201210 / 638 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 3, 2012 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 10, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 286 GARNER LN, DELAWARE, AR 72835-9292 |
Source: Logan County assessment roll, as of March 10, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Logan County |
| Unified School District | Dardanelle Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,881 (-) Land $1,961 Building $28,920 | $154,405 (-) Land $9,805 Building $144,600 | |
| 2025 | $622.00 (+108.03%) Homeowner's exemption | $30,881 (+395.68%) Land $1,961 Building $28,920 | $154,405 (+395.68%) Land $9,805 Building $144,600 |
| 2023 | $299.00 Homeowner's exemption | $6,230 Land $1,720 Building $4,510 | $31,150 Land $8,600 Building $22,550 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 2, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2006) |
| Most Recent Claim | Nov 2006 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 57% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NE YELL COUNTY WATER ASSOC serves 7,198 people · EPA ID AR0000697 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Total trihalomethanes resolved · Jul 2025 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wave Rural Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures