Bradley County property record for 285 Bradley 17 Rd S, Warren, AR 71671
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,128 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 17.8 acres (776,675 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $368 (2026) |
| APN | 009-35033-000 |
| Primary APN | 009-35033-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,128 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,128 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 776,675 sqft (17.8 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 480 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 147 sqft |
| Lean-To | Lean-To |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|
| Street Address | 285 BRADLEY 17 RD S |
|---|---|
| City | WARREN |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 71671-1807 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT W/2 SW/4 SE/4; SE SW SE |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 12 |
| Legal Section | 35 |
| Jurisdiction | BRADLEY AR |
| Township / Civil Division | PENNINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2018 |
| Census Tract | 950200 |
Source: Bradley County records, as of September 22, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1833 W PINE ST, WARREN, AR 71671-1803 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Bradley County assessment roll, as of September 22, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Bradley County |
| Unified School District | Warren School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $368.00 | $8,358 (-) Land $2,188 Building $6,170 | $41,790 (-) Land $10,940 Building $30,850 |
| 2025 | $368.00 (+10.18%) | $8,358 (+27.21%) Land $2,188 Building $6,170 | |
| 2023 | $334.00 | $6,570 Land $2,540 Building $4,030 | $41,790 Land $10,940 Building $30,850 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · lower than 73% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 81 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Vyve Broadband Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures