Erie County and Eden Town property record for 2845 Maple Ave, Eden, NY 14057
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,624 sqft · built 1840 |
| Lot Size | 0.57 acres (24,829 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $65,000 (Jan 2000) |
| Tax Bill | $6,074 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 007-0077000 |
| Primary APN | 007-0077000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,624 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,312 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,312 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1840 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1840 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 24,829 sqft (0.57 acres) |
| Lot Width | 130 ft Width |
| Garage Area | 1,600 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 6 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Above-Ground Pool |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 20 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 007-0077000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2845 MAPLE AVE |
| City | EDEN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14057-1236 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | SPLIT 100 X 195 7/97 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5.120 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | EDEN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 15301 |
Source: Erie County and Eden Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2845 MAPLE AVE, EDEN, NY 14057-1236 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 28, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 28, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 31, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 10962 / 5747 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Erie County and Eden Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Eden Town |
| Unified School District | Eden Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,074.00 (+85.75%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $3,270.00 (-38.16%) | $83,700 (-) Land $10,500 Building $73,200 | $226,216 (-) Land $28,378 Building $197,838 |
| 2024 | $5,288.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $83,700 (-) Land $10,500 Building $73,200 | $226,216 (+10.81%) Land $28,378 Building $197,838 |
| 2023 | Homeowner's exemption | $83,700 (-) Land $10,500 Building $73,200 | $204,146 (+12.19%) Land $25,610 Building $178,536 |
| 2022 | $83,700 Land $10,500 Building $73,200 | $181,957 Land $22,826 Building $159,131 | |
| 2021 | $2,460.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 168 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures