Boulder County property record for 2831 Riverside Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
| Square Footage | 720 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 11,126 sqft (0.255 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $1,943.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1321-09-0-03-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 720 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 11,126 sqft (0.255 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0053522 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2831 RIVERSIDE DR |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 6-7 BLK 2 HEATHERMEADE 1 |
| Legal Range | 72 |
| Legal Township | 2N |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Legal Subdivision | HEATHERMEADE 1 - MT |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | UPPER ST. VRAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1048 |
| Census Tract | 13602 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1321-09-0-03-003
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1945 PANORAMA CIR, LONGMONT, CO 80501-4717 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 22, 1986 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 22, 1986 |
| Prior Sale | Feb 21, 1975 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 1986813793 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,545 (+8.8%) Land $2,502 Building $19,043 | $316,846 (-) Land $36,800 Building $280,046 | |
| 2025 | $1,943.00 (+11.92%) | $19,803 (-15.87%) Land $2,300 Building $17,503 | $316,846 (-9.81%) Land $36,800 Building $280,046 |
| 2023 | $1,736.00 (+0.7%) | $23,538 (+25.66%) Land $2,131 Building $21,407 | $351,304 (+30.34%) Land $31,800 Building $319,504 |
| 2022 | $1,724.00 | $18,732 Land $2,182 Building $16,550 | $269,528 Land $31,400 Building $238,128 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures