Boulder County property record for 2820 Kenyon Cir, Boulder, CO 80305
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,660 sqft · built 1966 |
| Lot Size | 0.161 acres (7,018 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (Oct 1991) |
| Tax Bill | $6,002 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-08-3-11-003 |
| Primary APN | 1577-08-3-11-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,660 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,076 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 924 sqft |
| Basement Area | 864 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 736 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 128 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1966 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1966 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 7,018 sqft (0.161 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 288 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Deck Area | 72 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0009825 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2820 KENYON CIR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80305-6338 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 3 BLK 5 TABLE MESA 2 |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 08 |
| Legal Subdivision | TABLE MESA 2 |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2015 |
| Census Tract | 12509 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2820 KENYON CIR, BOULDER, CO 80305-6338 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 17, 1991 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 17, 1991 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 20, 1973 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19911136996 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 7, 1994 |
| Transfer Doc | 0001391216 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $63,736 (+1.24%) Land $53,563 Building $10,173 | $1,007,300 (-) Land $857,700 Building $149,600 | |
| 2025 | $6,002.00 (+3.3%) | $62,956 (-11.29%) Land $53,606 Building $9,350 | $1,007,300 (-4.9%) Land $857,700 Building $149,600 |
| 2023 | $5,810.00 (+13.28%) | $70,967 (+28.47%) Land $61,513 Building $9,454 | $1,059,200 (+33.27%) Land $918,100 Building $141,100 |
| 2022 | $5,129.00 | $55,238 Land $45,251 Building $9,987 | $794,800 Land $651,100 Building $143,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · lower than 64% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 689 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures