St. Louis County property record for 2811 Masters Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63129
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,471 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 0.3 acres (13,068 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $209,000 (Jun 1999) |
| Tax Bill | $4,604 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 34J-11-0660 |
| Primary APN | 34J-11-0660 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 13 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,471 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,306 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,178 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 13,068 sqft (0.3 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 175 ft deep x 55 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 625 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 312 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 52 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 2811 MASTERS CT |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63129-5279 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | ESTATES AT ARROWHEAD (THE) 11 5 90 LOT 56 |
| Legal Subdivision | ESTATES AT ARROWHEAD (THE) |
| Legal Lot Number | 56 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OAKVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 220452 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2811 MASTERS CT, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63129-5279 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 17, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 17, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 1999551 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2160 / 213 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Mehlville R-IX School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $73,820 (-) Land $23,050 Building $50,770 | $388,500 (-) Land $121,300 Building $267,200 | |
| 2025 | $4,604.00 (+0.28%) | $73,820 (+7.86%) Land $23,050 Building $50,770 | $388,500 (+7.86%) Land $121,300 Building $267,200 |
| 2024 | $4,591.00 (+1.3%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,532.00 (+21.01%) | $68,440 (+19.61%) Land $11,530 Building $56,910 | $360,200 (+19.59%) Land $60,700 Building $299,500 |
| 2022 | $3,745.00 | $57,220 Land $10,560 Building $46,660 | |
| 2021 | $301,200 Land $55,600 Building $245,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 353 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures