LaSalle County property record for 2802 E 5th Rd, La Salle, IL 61301
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 600 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 4.25 acres (185,130 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $684 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18-12-305-000 |
| Primary APN | 18-12-305-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 600 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1940 |
| Lot Area | 185,130 sqft (4.25 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Street Address | 2802 E 5TH RD |
|---|---|
| City | LA SALLE |
| State | IL |
| Zip | 61301-9754 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | E500' W336' S89' W500' SEC 12-33-1 |
| Legal Range | 01 |
| Legal Township | 33 |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | LASALLE IL |
| Township / Civil Division | LASALLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2146 |
| Census Tract | 962100 |
Source: LaSalle County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 127, TONICA, IL 61370-0127 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: LaSalle County assessment roll, as of June 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Illinois |
| County | LaSalle County |
| County Subdivision | LaSalle Township |
| Municipality | LaSalle City |
| Elementary School District | Dimmick Community Consolidated School District 175 (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | LaSalle-Peru Township High School District 120 (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684.00 (-2.7%) | $8,454 (-) Land $5,361 Building $3,093 | $25,362 (-) Land $16,083 Building $9,279 |
| 2024 | $703.00 | ||
| 2023 | $8,454 (+5.99%) Land $5,361 Building $3,093 | $25,362 (+5.99%) Land $16,083 Building $9,279 | |
| 2022 | $7,976 Land $5,058 Building $2,918 | $23,928 Land $15,174 Building $8,754 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 29, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 8 (10% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 1997 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 71% of Illinois |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 22 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: IVNet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures