Missoula County property record for 2801 Harmony Ct, Missoula, MT 59801
| Property Type | Quadplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 16 bd · 8 ba · 3,592 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 0.242 acres (10,542 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $7,358 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0455618 |
| Primary APN | R0455618 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 16 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 8 Baths |
| Units | 8 Units |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,592 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,796 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,796 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Quadruplex |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 10,542 sqft (0.242 acres) |
| View / Lot | Commercial/Industrial |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 784 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 784 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 0000996128 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2801 HARMONY CT |
| City | MISSOULA |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59801-7203 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Quadplex |
| Local Zoning Code | 2 |
| Legal Description | TREASURE STATE ADDITION # 2, S32, T13 N, R19 W, BLOCK 8, LOT 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | TREASURE STATE ADDITION # 2 |
| Legal Block | 8 |
| Legal Lot Number | 18 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOULA |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4011 |
| Census Tract | 1303 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 626 W ARTEMOS DR, MISSOULA, MT 59803-1504 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Municipality | Missoula City |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Missoula Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $764,400 (-) Land $348,121 Building $416,279 | $764,400 (-) Land $348,121 Building $416,279 | |
| 2025 | $7,358.00 (-2.58%) | $764,400 (+21.05%) | $764,400 (+21.05%) Land $348,121 Building $416,279 |
| 2023 | $7,553.00 | $631,500 | $631,500 Land $294,909 Building $336,591 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 93% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MISSOULA WATER serves 68,200 people · EPA ID MT0000294 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 220 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Blackfoot Telephone Cooperative Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures