Hot Spring County property record for 280 Lp 270, Malvern, AR 72104 · Last verified January 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
| Square Footage | 2,736 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 144,619 sqft (3.31 acres) |
| Garage | Mixed, 1,306 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,552.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 014-00480-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,736 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,736 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 486 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 486 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers Foundation |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 144,619 sqft (3.31 acres) |
| Driveway | 1 Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 1,984 sqft Driveway |
| Parking Spaces | 8 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Mixed Garage |
| Garage Area | 1,306 sqft Garage |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 960 sqft Carport |
| Fence | Fence |
|---|---|
| Deck Area | 95 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 797 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 309 sqft Porch |
| Lean-To | 240 sqft Lean-To |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 280 LOOP 270 |
|---|---|
| City | MALVERN |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72104-6581 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NW SW |
| Legal Range | 16W |
| Legal Township | 04S |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Legal Subdivision | 21-04S-16W |
| Jurisdiction | HOT SPRING AR |
| Minor Civil Division | GIFFORD |
| Census Blockgroup | 5 |
| Census Block | 5001 |
| Census Tract | 20400 |
Source: Hot Spring County records · APN 014-00480-000
Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified January 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 280 LOOP 270, MALVERN, AR 72104-6581 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 02, 2024 | Beneficiary Deed, Transfer |
| Feb 02, 2024 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 000318/902 |
| Deed Book / Page | 318 / 902 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 02, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 000380/920 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Beneficiary Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOT SPRING AR |
| Recording Date | Feb 02, 2024 |
| Property Address | 280 LOOP 270, MALVERN, AR 72104-6581 |
| Document Number | 000380/920 |
| Book / Page | 380 / 920 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 30, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-000419 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 19, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOT SPRING AR |
| Recording Date | Feb 02, 2024 |
| Property Address | 280 LOOP 270, MALVERN, AR 72104-6581 |
| Document Number | 000380/909 |
| Book / Page | 380 / 909 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 24, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-000416 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 19, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 280 LOOP 270, MALVERN, AR 72104-6581 |
Source: Hot Spring County records · Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified January 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Hot Spring County |
| Unified School District | Glen Rose School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552.00 (-12.17%) Homeowner's exemption | $45,600 (-1.84%) Land $4,255 Building $41,345 | |
| 2023 | $1,767.00 Homeowner's exemption | $46,455 Land $5,110 Building $41,345 | $228,000 Land $21,275 Building $206,725 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures