Butler County property record for 280 Constitution Ave, Renfrew, PA 16053
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,952 sqft · built 1930 |
| Lot Size | 45.6 acres (1,990,344 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $628 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 370 S2 D350000 |
| Primary APN | 370 S2 D350000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,952 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1930 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Lot Area | 1,990,344 sqft (45.6 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 280 CONSTITUTION AVE |
|---|---|
| City | RENFREW |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16053 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | 45.692 ACS HSE F BLDGS |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CONNOQUENESSING |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2022 |
| Census Tract | 911100 |
Source: Butler County records, as of June 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6840 BEACH RESORT DR, NO7, NAPLES, FL 34114-1525 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| Municipality | Connoquenessing Borough |
| Unified School District | Butler Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $628.00 (-74.29%) | $17,750 (-) Land $5,830 Building $11,920 | $17,750 (-) Building $17,750 |
| 2024 | $2,443.00 | $17,750 Land $5,830 Building $11,920 | |
| $17,750 Building $17,750 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1978–2004) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 28 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Armstrong Cable | 1,000 / 20 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures