Clarion County property record for 28 Barth Ln, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 672 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.23 acres (10,019 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $8,500 (Aug 1998) |
| Tax Bill | $1,193 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-017450 |
| Primary APN | 10-017450 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 672 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 10,019 sqft (0.23 acres) |
| Street Address | 28 BARTH LN |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | TRAILER |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2007 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11581 RIDINGER PARK RD, IRWIN, PA 15642-4278 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 10, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 10, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 499 / 1064 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,193.00 (+502.53%) | $18,800 (+968.18%) Land $14,700 Building $4,100 | |
| 2025 | $198.00 (+39.44%) | $18,800 (+968.18%) Land $14,700 Building $4,100 | |
| 2024 | $142.00 | $1,760 Land $460 Building $1,300 | |
| 1975 | $1,760 Land $460 Building $1,300 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 32 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 750 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures