Iron County property record for 2763 Hwy 32, Bixby, MO 65439
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,334 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 2.46 acres (107,158 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $96 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 5404500 |
| Primary APN | 5404500 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,334 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 107,158 sqft (2.46 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 550 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Account Number | 5404500 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2763 HIGHWAY 32 |
| City | BIXBY |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65439-7524 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SE1/4 SW1/4 |
| Jurisdiction | IRON MO |
| Township / Civil Division | DENT |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2057 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Iron County records, as of March 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 113, BIXBY, MO 65439-0113 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 20, 2023 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 20, 2023 |
| Deed Document Number | 555151-153 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Iron County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Iron County |
| Unified School District | Iron County C-4 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96.00 (+4.35%) | $1,840 (-) Land $1,770 Building $70 | $9,690 (-) Land $9,300 Building $390 |
| 2023 | $92.00 | $1,840 Land $1,770 Building $70 | $9,690 Land $9,300 Building $390 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 16, 2006 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 87% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Steelville Telephone Exchange Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures