Stone County property record for 276 Younger Access Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 910 sqft · built 2018 |
| Lot Size | 0.819 acres (35,719 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $267 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2018 Mortgage Oct 2018 Sale |
| APN | 001-01306-002 |
| Primary APN | 001-01306-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 910 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 35,719 sqft (0.819 acres) |
| Utility Building | 320 sqft |
| Account Number | 21280.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 276 YOUNGER ACCESS RD |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-7608 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | PT NE SW |
| Legal Range | 09 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | FRANKLIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 950201 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 276 YOUNGER ACCESS RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7608 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 13, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage 21ST MORTGAGE CORP |
| Oct 1, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 1, 2018 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 1, 2018 |
| Deed Document Number | L201802411 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 190 / 683 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Property Address | 276 YOUNGER ACCESS RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7608 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | MORT224/059 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 13, 2018 |
| Book Page | MORT 224/059 |
| Instrument | L201803008 |
| Name | 21ST MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Subprime Lender |
| Address | KNOXVILLE, TN 37902 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 276 Months |
| Due | Dec 15, 2041 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Oct 1, 2018 |
| Property Address | 276 YOUNGER ACCESS RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-7608 |
| Document Number | DEED190/683 |
| Book / Page | DEED 190 / 683 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 27, 2018 |
| Instrument | L201802411 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 11595 HIGHWAY 14, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8717 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267.00 | $7,390 (-) Land $660 Building $6,730 | |
| 2023 | $267.00 | $7,390 Land $660 Building $6,730 | $36,950 Land $3,300 Building $33,650 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 64% of the US · above 90% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PLEASANT GROVE serves 2,728 people · EPA ID AR0000720 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures