St. Louis County property record for 276 Maple Dr, Fenton, MO 63026
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,276 sqft · built 2014 |
| Lot Size | 0.45 acres (19,602 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $358,067 (Jan 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $8,148 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 28P-14-0343 |
| Primary APN | 28P-14-0343 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,376 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,996 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,176 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,100 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,100 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2014 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2014 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 19,602 sqft (0.45 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 80 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 620 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 42 sqft |
| Patio Area | 608 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 276 MAPLE DR |
|---|---|
| City | FENTON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63026-3224 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | ESTATES AT MAPLE DRIVE LOT B |
| Legal Subdivision | ESTATES AT MAPLE DRIVE |
| Legal Lot Number | B |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MERAMEC |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2008 |
| Census Tract | 221425 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 276 MAPLE DR, FENTON, MO 63026-3224 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 9, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 9, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 21, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2015414 |
| Deed Book / Page | 21332 / 810 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Rockwood R-VI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $112,100 (-) Land $28,710 Building $83,390 | $590,000 (-) Land $151,100 Building $438,900 | |
| 2025 | $8,148.00 (+3.17%) | $112,100 (+5.49%) Land $28,710 Building $83,390 | $590,000 (+5.49%) Land $151,100 Building $438,900 |
| 2024 | $7,898.00 (+0.09%) | ||
| 2023 | $7,891.00 (+5.78%) | $106,270 (+13.1%) Land $22,100 Building $84,170 | $559,300 (+13.1%) Land $116,300 Building $443,000 |
| 2022 | $7,460.00 | $93,960 Land $22,100 Building $71,860 | |
| 2021 | $494,500 Land $116,300 Building $378,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2015 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 92% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 277 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures