Miller County property record for 274 N High St, Iberia, MO 65486
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,134 sqft · built 1949 |
| Lot Size | 0.2 acres (8,712 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $188 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16885 |
| Primary APN | 16885 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,134 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 840 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 840 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 294 sqft |
| Basement Area | 840 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1949 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1949 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 8,712 sqft (0.2 acres) |
| Account Number | 16885 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 274 N HIGH ST |
| City | IBERIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65486-8257 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 3 4 BLK 6 ST ANTHONY |
| Legal Range | 12W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Legal Subdivision | ST ANTHONY |
| Legal Block | 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3-4 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | RICHWOODS |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3083 |
| Census Tract | 962502 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 274 N HIGH ST, IBERIA, MO 65486-8257 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | St. Elizabeth R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,630 (-) Land $680 Building $2,950 | $19,060 (-) Land $3,560 Building $15,500 | |
| 2025 | $188.00 | $3,630 (+14.15%) Land $680 Building $2,950 | $19,060 (+13.72%) Land $3,560 Building $15,500 |
| 2023 | $3,180 Land $640 Building $2,540 | $16,760 Land $3,380 Building $13,380 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 63% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 43 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Windstream DSL | 200 / 20 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures