Clarion County property record for 274 Lumber Rd, New Bethlehem, PA 16242
| Property Type | Manufacturing (Light) |
|---|---|
| Details | 19,200 sqft · built 2004 |
| Lot Size | 10.9 acres (475,675 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $32,316 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2014 Line of Credit Feb 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24-004630 |
| Primary APN | 24-004630 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 19,200 sqft Building Perimeter |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2004 |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 475,675 sqft (10.9 acres) |
| Street Address | 274 LUMBER RD |
|---|---|
| City | NEW BETHLEHEM |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16242-1702 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Manufacturing (Light) |
| Legal Description | BETHLEHEM LUMBER |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PORTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2068 |
| Census Tract | 160800 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 525 PENN ST, NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242-1115 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Revocable Living Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 25, 2014 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit NORTHWEST SAVINGS BANK |
| Feb 26, 2018 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 22, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000002986 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 274 LUMBER RD, NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242-1702 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 303 WOOD ST, NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242-1140 |
| Document Number | 2014002555 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 25, 2014 |
| Instrument | 2014-002555 |
| Name | NORTHWEST SAVINGS BANK |
|---|---|
| Address | NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | Feb 26, 2018 |
| Property Address | 274 LUMBER RD, NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242-1702 |
| Document Number | 2018000662 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 21, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018-000662 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 525 PENN ST, NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242-1115 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Porter Township |
| Unified School District | Redbank Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,316.00 (+369.85%) | $627,200 (+574.25%) Land $59,300 Building $567,900 | |
| 2025 | $6,878.00 (+4.21%) | $627,200 (+574.25%) Land $59,300 Building $567,900 | |
| 2024 | $6,600.00 | $93,022 Land $7,230 Building $85,792 | |
| 1975 | $93,022 Land $7,230 Building $85,792 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 46 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Salsgiver Fiber | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Windstream Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures