Stone County property record for 274 Gibson Ln, Blue Eye, MO 65611
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2,565 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 41 acres (1,785,960 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $857 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 17-1.0-11-000-000-005.000 |
| Primary APN | 17-1.0-11-000-000-005.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,565 sqft Adjusted Area |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 1,785,960 sqft (41 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 420 ft deep x 105 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Utility Building | 192 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air |
|---|
| Street Address | 274 GIBSON LN |
|---|---|
| City | BLUE EYE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65611-7107 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A-1 |
| Legal Description | NE 1/4 SW 1/4 & A 105 X 420 PARCEL IN SE CORNER OF SE OF NW |
| Jurisdiction | STONE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | PINE A |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3021 |
| Census Tract | 90401 |
Source: Stone County records, as of November 5, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 108, BLUE EYE, MO 65611-0108 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 1, 2000 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 1, 2000 |
| Deed Document Number | 0000201722 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Blue Eye R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857.00 | $19,000 (-) | $101,300 (-) Land $7,000 Building $94,300 |
| 2023 | $857.00 | $19,000 | $101,300 Land $7,000 Building $94,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 27, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 82% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Table Rock Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 25 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
May also be available: AT&T, Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures