Santa Clara County property record for 2734 Ramos Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,248 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.187 acres (8,160 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $899,000 (Feb 2000) |
| Tax Bill | $16,416 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2023 Transfer Aug 2018 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 197-25-045 |
| Primary APN | 197-25-045 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,248 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,352 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 896 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Utility Room | Utility Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Architectural Style | L-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 8,160 sqft (0.187 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 96 ft deep x 85 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 462 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa |
| Pool Area | 5,000 sqft |
| Porch | None |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 2734 RAMOS CT |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94040-3906 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1-8L |
| Legal Description | TRACT 5045 WAVERLY PARK ANNEX BOOK 288 PAGE 34 LOT 7 |
| Legal Subdivision | WAVERLY PARK ANNEX |
| Legal Tract | 5045 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 509902 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2734 RAMOS CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3906 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Aug 21, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit KEYPOINT CU |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 29, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 29, 2000 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200015166743 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 16, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0025429856 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jan 26, 2023 |
| Property Address | 2734 RAMOS CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3906 |
| Document Number | 0025429856 |
| Map Reference | MB 288 PG 34 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 16, 2023 |
| Instrument | 25429856 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | 2734 RAMOS CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3906 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 2734 RAMOS CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3906 |
| Document Number | 0024013295 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 21, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 11, 2018 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 2734 RAMOS CT MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940403906, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3906 |
| Document Number | 0024013295 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 29, 2018 |
| Instrument | 24013295 |
| Name | KEYPOINT CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | SANTA CLARA, CA 95051 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 28, 2048 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,409,359 (+2%) Land $845,619 Building $563,740 | |
| 2025 | $16,416.00 (+4.07%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,381,726 (+4.04%) Land $829,039 Building $552,687 |
| 2023 | $15,774.00 (-0.15%) | $1,328,074 Land $796,848 Building $531,226 |
| 2022 | $15,797.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CWSC LOS ALTOS SUBURBAN private · serves 63,559 people · EPA ID CA4310001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 526 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: GeoLinks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures