Reynolds County property record for 272 Co Rd 914, Bunker, MO 63629
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1,120 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 53.7 acres (2,343,092 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,024 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2021 Line of Credit |
| APN | 06-0.3-007-000-000-002.00000 |
| Primary APN | 06-0.3-007-000-000-002.00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,120 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Exterior Material | Fiber Cement Siding |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 2,343,092 sqft (53.7 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Utility Building | 128 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 272 COUNTY ROAD 914 |
|---|---|
| City | BUNKER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63629-8705 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PTN2NE4 MH 1762 |
| Legal Range | 02W |
| Legal Township | 32 |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Jurisdiction | REYNOLDS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CARROLL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1272 |
| Census Tract | 380100 |
Source: Reynolds County records, as of October 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 368 COUNTY ROAD 914, BUNKER, MO 63629-8711 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 9, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000001289 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | REYNOLDS MO |
| Property Address | 272 COUNTY ROAD 914, BUNKER, MO 63629-8705 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 26, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 202101143 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 12, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202101143 |
| Name | PEOPLES COMMUNITY BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | GREENVILLE, MO 63944 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 239 Months |
| Due | Oct 22, 2041 |
Source: Reynolds County assessment roll, as of October 6, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Reynolds County |
| Unified School District | Bunker R-III School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,770 (-) | ||
| 2025 | $1,024.00 (+4.07%) | $24,770 (-1.76%) Land $24,770 | $132,700 (-) Land $8,790 Building $123,910 |
| 2024 | $984.00 (+3.25%) | ||
| 2023 | $25,213 | $132,700 Land $8,790 Building $123,910 | |
| 2022 | $953.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1985–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 71% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures