Clarion County property record for 271 Perkins Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
| Property Type | Public Hospital |
|---|---|
| Details | 10,415 sqft · built 2009 |
| Lot Size | 1.98 acres (86,249 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $130,000 (May 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $185,742 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 19-290000 |
| Primary APN | 19-290000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 10,415 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 2009 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2009 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 86,249 sqft (1.98 acres) |
| Street Address | 271 PERKINS RD |
|---|---|
| City | CLARION |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16214-8535 |
| Property Category | Public Works |
| Property Type | Public Works > Public Hospital |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 160800 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 271 PERKINS RD, CLARION, PA 16214-8535 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 28, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 28, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20092172 |
| Deed Book / Page | 786 / 717 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Monroe Township |
| Unified School District | Clarion Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $185,742.00 (+463.38%) | $1,025,100 (+188.42%) Land $108,500 Building $916,600 | |
| 2025 | $32,969.00 (+28.8%) | $1,025,100 (+188.42%) Land $108,500 Building $916,600 | |
| 2024 | $25,598.00 | $355,424 Land $14,850 Building $340,574 | |
| 1975 | $355,424 Land $14,850 Building $340,574 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1996–2002) |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2002 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PA AMERICAN WATER CO CLARION private · serves 10,372 people · EPA ID PA6160001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2026 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 28 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures