Monroe County property record for 267 Correll Rd, Kunkletown, PA 18058
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 3.62 acres (157,687 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $106,000 (Jul 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $530 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2019 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 06.10.1.31-5 |
| Primary APN | 06.10.1.31-5 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,124 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 980 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 157,687 sqft (3.62 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 06622500562593 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 267 CORRELL RD |
| City | KUNKLETOWN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18058-7129 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AR |
| Legal Description | ZIMMER/YELLOW |
| Legal Block | 56 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ELDRED |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1037 |
| Census Tract | 301302 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 267 CORRELL RD, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-7129 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 29, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 29, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 2, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201918120 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2532 / 9459 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 23, 2013 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000022151 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Jul 29, 2019 |
| Property Address | 267 CORRELL RD, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-7129 |
| Document Number | 0000018120 |
| Book / Page | 2532 / 9459 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 26, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201918120 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Title Company | EFFORT ABSTRACT INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 214 CORRELL RD, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-7128 |
| Document Number | 0000018121 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 29, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201918121 |
| Name | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2049 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Eldred Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $530.00 (+24.12%) | $69,160 (-) Land $40,450 Building $28,710 | |
| 2024 | $427.00 (+13.87%) | $69,160 (-) Land $40,450 Building $28,710 | |
| 2023 | $375.00 | $69,160 Land $40,450 Building $28,710 | |
| 2019 | $69,160 Land $40,450 Building $28,710 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2004–2012) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2012 · Hurricane Sandy |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 20 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures