Allegheny County property record for 2621 Stroschein Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 0.386 acres (16,801 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $290 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 744-B-212 |
| Primary APN | 744-B-212 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1940 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 16,801 sqft (0.386 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 2621 STROSCHEIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | MONROEVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15146-3010 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 105.53XAVG211.39X106 STROSHEIM RD 11/2 STY FRA & AL SDG HSE #2621 |
| Legal Block | 744B |
| Legal Lot Number | 212 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROEVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 521302 |
Source: Allegheny County records, as of June 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2621 STROSCHEIN RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-3010 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 23, 1981 |
| Deed Sale | Feb 23, 1981 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6346 / 815 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| Municipality | Monroeville Municipality |
| Unified School District | Gateway School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $290.00 (-87.51%) Homeowner's exemption | $64,500 (-) Land $26,500 Building $38,000 | $82,500 (-) Land $26,500 Building $56,000 |
| 2025 | $2,321.00 (+18.12%) Homeowner's exemption | $64,500 (-) Land $26,500 Building $38,000 | |
| 2023 | $1,965.00 Homeowner's exemption | $64,500 Land $26,500 Building $38,000 | |
| 2012 | $82,500 Land $26,500 Building $56,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONROEVILLE MUNICIPAL AUTH serves 48,500 people · EPA ID PA5020027 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 188 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures