Mahoning County property record for 262 E Manor Ave, Struthers, OH 44471 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
| Square Footage | 1,326 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 9,496 sqft (0.218 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $67,500 (2012) |
| Tax Bill | $1,224.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 38-030-0-115.00-0 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,326 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,230 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 884 sqft 1st Floor |
| Attic Area | 442 sqft Attic |
| Attic | 1 Attic |
| Basement Area | 884 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1956 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Siding Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 9,496 sqft (0.218 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 158 ft x 60 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 960 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 36 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Street Address | 262 E MANOR AVE |
|---|---|
| City | STRUTHERS |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 44471-1545 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 6442 60 X 157 E MANOR AVE |
| Legal Subdivision | E MANOR AVE |
| Legal Lot Number | 6442 |
| Jurisdiction | MAHONING OH |
| Minor Civil Division | STRUTHERS |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 810700 |
Source: Mahoning County records · APN 38-030-0-115.00-0
Assessment roll updated February 9, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 262 E MANOR AVE, STRUTHERS, OH 44471-1545 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 23, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 23, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 201223782 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5981 / 1586 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 09, 2005 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 5545/551 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Mahoning County records · Assessment roll updated February 9, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Mahoning County |
| Municipality | Struthers City |
| Unified School District | Struthers City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224.00 (-1.13%) | $39,540 (-) Land $4,780 Building $34,760 | $112,980 (-) Land $13,670 Building $99,310 |
| 2024 | $1,238.00 (-23.49%) Homeowner's exemption | $39,540 (-) Land $4,780 Building $34,760 | |
| 2023 | $1,618.00 (+8.16%) | $39,540 (+42.8%) Land $4,780 Building $34,760 | $112,980 (+42.76%) Land $13,670 Building $99,310 |
| 2022 | $1,496.00 | $27,690 Land $4,500 Building $23,190 | $79,140 Land $12,870 Building $66,270 |
262 E Manor Ave is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Mahoning County (39099C), updated November 18, 2009
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures