El Paso County property record for 2615 Mohawk Way, Monument, CO 80132
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,385 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 5.06 acres (220,414 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $30,000 (Jun 1993) |
| Tax Bill | $2,962 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 61160-01-007 |
| Primary APN | 61160-01-007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,385 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,671 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,341 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,044 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,341 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Elevator | Elevator |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Multi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 220,414 sqft |
| View / Lot | Interior |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 462 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Wood Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 1,252 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Patio Area | 1,252 sqft |
| Utility Building | 310 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | R6116001007 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2615 MOHAWK WAY |
| City | MONUMENT |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80132-8316 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RR-5 |
| Legal Description | TRACT 124 CANTERBURY EAST |
| Legal Subdivision | CANTERBURY EAST |
| Legal Tract | 124 |
| Jurisdiction | EL PASO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BLACK FOREST-PEYTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 7302 |
Source: El Paso County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2615 MOHAWK WAY, MONUMENT, CO 80132-8316 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 8, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 8, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 1, 1977 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6189 / 1069 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: El Paso County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | El Paso County |
| Unified School District | Lewis-Palmer School District 38 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $55,700 (-) | $790,000 (-) | |
| 2025 | $2,962.00 | $55,700 (+7.12%) Land $19,740 Building $35,960 | $790,000 (+1.79%) Land $280,000 Building $510,000 |
| 2024 | $52,000 (-) Land $17,300 Building $34,700 | ||
| 2023 | $2,619.00 (+30.1%) | $52,000 (+41.61%) Land $17,300 Building $34,700 | $776,078 (+49.11%) Land $258,100 Building $517,978 |
| 2022 | $2,013.00 | $36,720 Land $13,380 Building $23,340 | $520,473 Land $192,500 Building $327,973 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 84% of the US · above 87% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.7% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 17 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Force Broadband Fiber · Fixed Wireless | 9,200 / 9,200 |
| Conexon Connect Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 220 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures